PDA

View Full Version : flash is pissin me off



SRC
04-02-2008, 09:50 PM
i have mx flash 2004 running on vista. im having trouble drawing with a mouse right? so im undoing brush all the time. well it seems flash is against me and EVERY F*CKING TIME I GET THE STICK GUY DRAWN GOOD IT GOES MX FLASH HAS ENCOUNTERED A PROBLEM. then its all gay and shuts down. is there a patch that fixes this?

Aperture
04-02-2008, 09:55 PM
The problem is simple, young one

your running VISTA

Rather Cheesy
04-02-2008, 09:59 PM
You can't blame vista for everything aperture, its not vistas fault its the fact that you're running MX at all. IT was made in 4 years ago. Theres been two new versions since then. I used to get the same error when I had MX and I run XP so you can't blame vista.

Get Flash 8 or CS3 [I recommend 8 over CS3], it was the only thing that solved it for me.

EDIT: and get rid of your sig SRC it makes you look like a noob. No sig is better than a nooby sig, trust me.

Teh_One
04-02-2008, 10:00 PM
lulz @aperture.
its true. vista sucks ass.

SRC
04-02-2008, 10:06 PM
EDIT: and get rid of your sig SRC it makes you look like a noob. No sig is better than a nooby sig, trust me.
but its advertising for my competition... ill take it down...

Aperture
04-02-2008, 10:19 PM
lulz @aperture.
its true. vista sucks ass.

you DARE lol at me then agree?

Teh_One
04-02-2008, 10:23 PM
yes, i do lol at you...
you can lol then agree.

BloodFruit
04-02-2008, 10:26 PM
You can't blame vista for everythingaperture, its not vistas fault its the fact that you're running MX at all. IT was made in 4 years ago. Theres been two new versions since then. I used to get the same error when I had MX and I run XP so you can't blame vista.

Get Flash 8 or CS3 [I recommend 8 over CS3], it was the only thing that solved it for me.

EDIT: and get rid of your sig SRC it makes you look like a noob. No sig is better than a nooby sig, trust me.

Why the hell not?

Scarecrow
04-02-2008, 10:43 PM
You can't blame vista for everything

Can and will!

The drought in australia is all because of vista!

stick_death96
04-03-2008, 04:07 AM
how do u get a signiture

.Aklemo.
04-03-2008, 04:15 AM
how do u get a signiture

u take a pen and write down ur name :)

stick_death96
04-03-2008, 04:18 AM
no i meen on this website:Oh No!:

.Aklemo.
04-03-2008, 04:22 AM
O!

take a pen and u write down ur name on the screen unrder ur post :Happy:

Aperture
04-03-2008, 07:35 AM
lololololololololo fuunnay

Scarecrow
04-03-2008, 05:59 PM
Up the top click Quick Links, then Edit Signature.

Gavel
04-03-2008, 07:16 PM
Why the hell not?

Because my PC runs Vista and I don't recieve any such problems.

sticky95
04-07-2008, 07:10 PM
Try getting plain Flash. I'm on Vista and it works fine for me. Macromedia Flash Professional 8. No MX, 2004, CS3, etc.