PDA

View Full Version : How can i increase FPS?



Bronskins
01-18-2010, 02:45 PM
Yes, in macromedia flash MX, how can i increase it? My animations are too slow, THANKS! :Smile:

Wsheerio
01-18-2010, 02:54 PM
Click on the mouse tool. then press on an open space on the canvas, open up the properties tab, there will be frame rate, change that to your desired fps.

RawGreen
01-18-2010, 02:57 PM
lets have a looksie...
http://www.truploader.com/uploads/253632Capture.JPG (http://www.upload.trportfolio.net)
yeah, double click that.

Bronskins
01-18-2010, 03:37 PM
Thanks!! You Rock!

Wsheerio
01-18-2010, 06:24 PM
I didn't know you could do that RawGreen, I thank you also.

RawGreen
01-18-2010, 08:27 PM
yw .