PDA

View Full Version : V-cam -.-



Ichimaruu
04-27-2008, 07:02 AM
When i copy and paste my V-cam onto my work and press Test movie it'll play the movie the same, but you can see the v-cam, anyone get this problem?

Godfather
04-27-2008, 07:04 AM
I had it a long time ago and I fixed it but since then I havent done it anymore so I kind of forgot how to do it.

Raffi
04-27-2008, 07:14 AM
Has the 'vcam' even got coding in it? Is it the official Flash vcam?

Ichimaruu
04-27-2008, 07:19 AM
Im sure you'd know since you gave it to me, remember?

.Aklemo.
04-27-2008, 12:24 PM
Make more then one frame and don't pause when playing animation?

Kitsune
04-27-2008, 01:47 PM
Make sure it's AS2 you have on. I'm soo sure that's the problem.