PDA

View Full Version : graphics



TINOFLASH
10-06-2012, 04:22 PM
the graphics are pretty good but for some reason they randomly go from great to crappy graphics like if im building a new unit or scrolling the map

Dracus94
10-06-2012, 07:38 PM
It automatically switches from high to low quality.

ShadowyWhisper
03-05-2013, 07:03 PM
Really? It should be manual.

isgood
03-05-2013, 07:06 PM
Shadowy....this was soo long ago

asdfstick
03-05-2013, 07:10 PM
whyisthisBACK

lntrepid
03-05-2013, 07:24 PM
inb4lock

Shadowy, you necro...

ShadowyWhisper
03-05-2013, 07:49 PM
Oh. Sorry. I was just trying to help out.

DragonFrost
03-05-2013, 08:20 PM
Really? It should be manual.

Before, it was auto, depending on your computer speed (for some reason I always got high quality >.>)