PDA

View Full Version : The Loading Screen's Archer



3FFA
01-02-2013, 04:32 PM
In the loading screen, how is the archer going to shoot the arrow? There is no bowstring. o.O

DragonFrost
01-02-2013, 06:15 PM
WHAT I NEVER NOTICED THAT

stickman311
01-03-2013, 02:27 AM
In the loading screen, how is the archer going to shoot the arrow? There is no bowstring. o.O

WHAT ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT

KaHate
01-03-2013, 08:52 AM
WHAT ARE YOU TALKING ABOUT

It's Real! No Bowstring i just noticed that O.O OMG look at the loading screen

asdfstick
01-03-2013, 10:20 AM
Their is a bowstring on the archer's bow on the loading screen.
They fixed in the new patch (1.20). Are you talking about it on a different website? Their's no new patch on the other websites.