PDA

View Full Version : Replays in SW2?



PUMU
06-25-2015, 06:42 AM
it'd be a nice thing to be able to have and the updates for the online version have yet to carry over to sw2.

CRAZY JAY
06-25-2015, 04:50 PM
The problem with this is, every time we do a small balance change we have to go through all 3 levels of difficulty and all levels to make sure the balance is correct, it would be very tough.

Sevarus
06-25-2015, 06:07 PM
I'm sure the
Majorty of people wouldnt feel this as many people play sw2 once and never go back to it.
I would rather CJ balanced Elementals and talked to the community than make changes to SW2

What are your plans CJ?

PUMU
06-26-2015, 04:30 AM
The problem with this is, every time we do a small balance change we have to go through all 3 levels of difficulty and all levels to make sure the balance is correct, it would be very tough.

I see. Thank you for taking time to respond to my thread as I see that my request is not of the utmost priority.

lemaigroup
07-25-2015, 10:32 PM
the problem here is that every update quite time consuming

AsePlayer
07-25-2015, 11:08 PM
the problem here is that every update quite time consuming

Not really, the problem here was just mentioned by CJ above.