StickPage Spring Animation Competition - For Glory: eSports - $5,000 in prizes, 15 placements, $1,500 first prize!
BEGINNER'S StickPage Spring Animation Competition - Unconventional Weapons - $1,000 in prizes!
Page 1 of 209 123451151101 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 2085

Thread: Post any Bugs or problems with the game here:

  1. #1

    Post any Bugs or problems with the game here:

    Post any Bugs or problems with the game here:

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    9
    I can't seem to play a match or anything else on the alpha testing,when I click play match, it lets me chose chaos or order the after that ,it returns to the lobby

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by kchiu View Post
    I can't seem to play a match or anything else on the alpha testing,when I click play match, it lets me chose chaos or order the after that ,it returns to the lobby
    you need to wait first, when you click play match it will try to join with another player, and once u got to a choice you actually only have one choice 1st and its the left choice which i presume it is still the standard choice, and alittle while longer after the other player clicks then the match begins as you go into battle.......btw crazy jay could i make a new thread which is the strategy thread cus i mostly know the basics of it already

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1
    It might be that my computer is simply too slow to handle a flash game of this size, but when I start a match and it enters the loading screen, it basically freezes and never actually begins the match. Also, are the campaign, tutorial, and practice features not available yet?

  5. #5
    I appear to be having problems registering on the game. I've already made a game account, but when I try to log in, it says "Login Failed". Not sure what is causing the problem. Could be the slow internet that I've been experiencing recently.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    5

    Castle Archers error

    So I upgraded my Castle Archers to the max, which should give me four, but in the end I only got three. I'd give you a screenshot of it, but the only way to put images up here is to link to a url. If you want I can email it to you, though.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    5
    Another problem: I can't select all units of a specific type by double-clicking on them.

    EDIT: Hmm. It seems to be working. It could just be when there's a whole bunch of units of different types.
    Last edited by Izandai; 09-29-2012 at 06:00 PM.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    3

    Bugs

    The game lags extremely , you can't seem to be able to choose anything on the main menu but the " play match button" , while you may have wanted to play campaign or ...
    Overall , the graphics are very nice but the game play is weird as hell. The old game was simpler, better and easier
    .. of course its just a test version , the newer one will hit the Net soon with some better fixes
    Not to forget the Super long loading times mate :P
    Cheers,
    Crazy HAnk

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    3
    I get this little bug sometimes: I select a unit, and the game tells me im controling it, but it doesnt move when I command, and the abilities window doesnt show. The problem is corrected easily by selecting the unit again though, so just reporting this little harmless glitch.
    Last edited by Kapell; 09-29-2012 at 04:34 PM. Reason: forgot to type the word "get"

  10. #10
    This is only a minor issue for me, but it appears that the game has incorrectly registered me as "missinglink32" when I entered "MissingLink" into the username field. I don't mind if it's kept like this, but I would like my username to be changed to what I want it to be.

    This apparently is the reason behind the failed logins above. I thought my username was MissingLink, when it was registered as missinglink32.

    EDIT: Okay, so I was not aware that when registering for the Alpha/Beta, that the username that I put in would be the ingame username that I would have. I'm fine with this, but I would greatly appreciate a username change. (I suspect that it's going to be as easy as changing a field in the database) So who ever is in charge of that, send me a PM or just reply here on the status of this.
    Last edited by MissingLink; 10-01-2012 at 03:49 PM.

Page 1 of 209 123451151101 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •